Official 2020 Ride Groups

Below are the riders who took part in the 2019 ride
This will be updated with 2020 riders over the next few weeks
 
Part of a riders obligation in registering for the ride, is attendance at the official training rides we hold
These training rides help organisers determine which Ride Group a cyclist will be best suited to
Which group you will be assigned to will be determined by your fitness level..
Basically we need to know what speed a rider can comfortably ride at for the 120+km's we will be completing each day
 
After a few training rides, riders will have pretty much sorted out which group they should be in.
The ride groups will then be formalised and posted below. These will be the groups riders will belong to for the remaining training rides and of course the ride itself
 
 
Brian Bennett
Mark Baird
Arthur Ballantyne
Doug Mulholland
Graeme Henriksen
Greg Shearer
Justine Simon
Mark Engelbrecht
Mark Joyce
Mick Goodwin
Pippa Goodwin
Richard Spackman
Shane Brookland
Stewart Lamb
Wayne Anderson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mark Wilson
Les Jones
Andy Birch
Alister Chittock
Bryce Kerr
David Codyre
David McDonald
Di Jones
Gerard Cody
Jacqui Hill
Keith Shaw
Mandy Robins
Nathan Adams
Neville King
Paul Braddick
Sally Phillips
Scotty Mitchell
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kim Dwyer
Kay Kirke
Coilin Willcock
Graham Geddes
Graham Kirke
Helen Willcock
Rebecca Allnutt
Sarah Bates
Steve Geddes
Sue Geddes
Trish Blunden
Walter Hume
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grant Wilson
Mark Robins
Aimee Baird
Barry Taylor
Ben Watkins
Bruce Wallace
Catherine Wilson
Chris Henriksen
David Keeley
Denis Murray
Geoff Merrilees
James Fraser
Jess Lemmens
John Blunden
John Lemmens
Josh Dondertman
Joshua Young
Judy Wallace
Julie Engelbrecht
Kim Young
Mark Hawkins
Matt Mayo
Nadine Shearer
Peter O'Connell
Tom Howard
Willy Leferink
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alan Kelly
Peter Murphy
Allison Sparham
Andrew Smith
Andrew Watts
Anne Lemmens
Barbara Gilchrist
Benjamin Pearson
Brent Richardson
Catherine D'Souza
Gary Arnold
Gary Burtenshaw
Paule Crawford
Paula Charmley
Peter Sutton
Robyn Arnold
Ron Paulin
Vicki Wong
 Jo Willetts
 Josie Teahan
 Maree Foxcroft